- Home
- Policies & Procedures
- Contact Us
- Downtown Business Coalition

PL 140.20 BURGLARY 3RD ILLEGAL ENTRY WITH INTENT TO COMMIT CRIME
PL 145.00 (1) - CRIMINAL MISCHIEF 4TH
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Defendant was arrested on the listed charges subsequent to a Police investigation. The Defendant is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
36 Broadway
Saranac Lake, NY 12983
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
10444
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saranac Lake Police Department.