PL 240.26 HARASSMENT 2ND - PHYSICAL CONTACT
PL 260.10 ACT IN MANNER INJUR CHILD LESS THAN 17
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
153 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Defendant was arrested on the listed charges subsequent to a Police investigation. The Defendant is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
5044 State Route 3
Saranac Lake, NY 12983
Arrest Date
May 25, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
10468
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saranac Lake Police Department.