Rape Of A Child Under 14 Years of Age x 2
Age
34
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
$150,000 Cash Surety Bond
AKA: Louis Escoto Date of Birth: 07/15/1993
Additional charges are Aggravated Criminal Sodomy with a Child, Aggravated Indecent Liberties with a Child and Aggravated Intimidation of a Witness.
Weight and height are not accurate.
Suspect may be in Nebraska.
Date Issued
Oct 4, 2018
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
Ford County District Court
Holding Department
Ford County Sheriff's Office