Age
32
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
EARLIER THIS AFTERNOON BOUNTY HUNTERS WERE IN HUDSON LOOKING FOR A FUGITIVE FROM JUSTICE, JOAQUIN RODRIGUEZ DOB 12/16/1993. RODRIGUEZ HAS OUTSTANDING WARRANTS FOR HIS ARREST FOR FAILURE TO APPEAR IN COURT FOR HARASSMENT, DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE, AND TRESPASSING. RODRIGUEZ FLED FROM BOUNTY HUNTERS AND THEY ARE CURRENTLY WORKING WITH THE FAMILY TO LOCATE RODRIGUEZ. AS A REMINDER, PLEASE REPORT ANY SUSPICIOUS ACTIVITY TO THE HUDSON POLICE DEPARTMENT. YOU MAY DIAL 911 OR CALL THE NON-EMERGENCY LINE FOR THE WELD COUNTY SHERIFF'S DISPATCH CENTER.
Location
HUDSON, CO 80642
Incident Date
Mar 17, 2022 @ 8:11 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal