The Hudson Police Department responded to a single-vehicle roll-over accident on I-76 near mile marker 31. The vehicle rolled onto the right shoulder and came to rest in the parking lot of I-76 Storage. Two other parked recreational vehicles were also damaged. The driver of the vehicle received minor injuries and was transported to a local hospital for an evaluation. The Hudson Police Department investigated the accident and cleared the scene at 0811 hours.
Location
I-76 EAST OF MM 31
HUDSON, CO 80642
Incident Date
Dec 22, 2021 @ 6:00 AM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident