On 01/13/2022, the Hudson Police Department responded to the Best Western Hotel for a report of a theft from a vehicle. The victim in the case had tools, money, credit cards, and other personal items stolen from their unlocked vehicle parked in the parking lot.
The Hudson Police Department would like to remind vehicle owners to lock and remove valuables when parking their cars.
Location
301 E. BISON HIGHWAY
HUDSON, CO 80642
Incident Date
Jan 13, 2022 @ 2:49 PM
Incident Type
Burglary from Motor Vehicle
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.