After 600 days of blatant disregard for the Hudson Municipal Code and a 155-day court process and multiple failures to comply with a court order, the Hudson Police Department assisted Hudson Code Enforcement with an abatement impound at 310 Beech St. During the operation, a dark green Cadillac Sedan was impounded under code enforcement case number CE-25-199.
The vehicle, bearing Colorado license plate UQR-296, was removed from the premises to ensure public safety and compliance with local regulations.
The Hudson Police Department and Hudson Code Enforcement work together to maintain a safe and healthy environment for our community.
Location
310 Birch St
Hudson, CO 80642
Incident Date
Apr 9, 2026 @ 12:00 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.