UNKNOWN SUSPECTS ATTEMPTED TO BREAK INTO THE TBK BANK ATM EARLY THIS MORNING. THE SUSPECTS WERE UNABLE TO REMOVE ANY CURRENCY FROM THE ATM. THE SAME SUSPECTS ALSO STOLE AN ATM IN THE FT. LUPTON AREA. PLEASE SEE THE ATTACHED BULLETIN FOR FURTHER INFORMATION AND PHOTOGRAPHS. AS A REMINDER, PLEASE CALL 911 OR THE NON-EMERGENCY LINE FOR THE WELD COUNTY SHERIFF'S DISPATCH CENTER TO REPORT CRIMES AND SUSPICIOUS ACTIVITY.
Location
580 DAHLIA ST
TBK BANK
HUDSON, CO 80642
Incident Date
Mar 19, 2022
Incident Type
Burglary