FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR (x2)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
ON 08/02/2022, HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS RECEIVED A WARRANT NOTIFICATION ATTACHED TO A GOLD FORD F150 PICKUP TRUCK PARKED IN THE 200 BLK OF GRAPE ST. IN HUDSON.
OFFICERS MADE CONTACT WITH SEAN WAGNER STANDING NEAR THE VEHICLE. WAGNER WAS FOUND TO HAVE (2) OUTSTANDING WARRANTS FOR HIS ARREST. WAGNER WAS ARRESTED AND TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL WITHOUT INCIDENT.
Location
200 BLK OF GRAPE ST
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Aug 2, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2202493