( 1 count ) DUI
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS STOPPED A VEHICLE FOR TRAVELING 95MPH IN A POSTED 75MPH. OFFICERS CONTACTED THE DRIVER, GEI THANG, AND OFFICERS DETERMINED THANG WAS TOO INTOXICATED TO OPERATE A MOTOR VEHICLE IN A SAFE MANNER.
THANG PROVIDED A BREATH SAMPLE WITH A RESULT NEARLY 3 TIMES THE LEGAL LIMIT.
THANG WAS ARRESTED AND TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
I76 @ MM34
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
23HP00910