( 1 count ) DUI (M)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS OBSERVED A VEHICLE TRAVELING AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED ON I76. OFFICERS CONTACTED THE DRIVER, MAXWELL RODE, AND DETERMINED HE WAS TOO INTOXICATED TO OPERATE A MOTOR VEHICLE IN A SAFE MANNER.
RODE WAS ISSUED A SUMMONS AND TRANSPORTED TO A DETOX CENTER.
Location
I76 @ MM 34
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
23HP000816