Aggravated Robbery
Burglary (F1)
Felony Menacing
Assault 3rd Degree
& (1 count) harassment
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
SAMUEL OSHA AND SHIRLEY ANDRADE ENTERED THE VICTIM'S HOME WITHOUT PERMISSION. ANDRADE REMOVED A MEAT TENDERIZER FROM HER WAISTBAND AND SWUNG IT AT THE VICTIM AND SPIT ON THE VICTIM WHILE ATTEMPTING TO FORCEFULLY TAKE A CELL PHONE.
OSHA AND ANDRADE WERE ARRESTED AND TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
546 ASH ST
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2023
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
23HP01036
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.