HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS RESPONDED TO A RESIDENCE FOR A REPORT OF A DISTURBANCE INVOLVING WEAPONS. DURING THE INVESTIGATION, OFFICERS DETERMINED AN ASSAULT AND DOMESTIC VIOLENCE INCIDENT OCCURRED. WILLIAM OLOUGHLIN WAS ARRESTED AND TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Jan 10, 2023
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
23HP00042
Created Jan 11th, 2023
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hudson Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hudson Police Department.