FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
164 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON OFFICERS CONDUCTED A TRAFFIC STOP ON A VEHICLE TRAVELING 90MPH ON I76. OFFICERS CONTACTED THE DRIVER, JOHN MAES, AND HE WAS FOUND TO HAVE AN ACTIVE WARRANT FOR HIS ARREST.
MAES WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
I76 @ MM32
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23HP000669