(1 count) Reckless driving
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS OBSERVED A MAROON GMC PICKUP TRUCK FAILING TO STOP AT THREE STOP SIGNS ON BIRCH STREET. OFFICERS CONDUCTED A TRAFFIC ENFORCEMENT STOP AND CONTACTED THE DRIVER COLIN LAMBERTO.
LAMBERTO WAS GIVEN A SUMMONS FOR RECKLESS DRIVING AND A MANDATORY COURT APPEARANCE INTO THE HUDSON MUNICIPAL COURT.
Location
300 BLK OF BIRCH ST
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23HP00342