(1) Count Fugitive from Justice
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Officers observed a white 2000 Toyota 4Runner bearing Colorado license plate BEMU25 speeding in the 200 block of E. Bison Hwy. The driver Jared Klausner (DOB 06/25/1981) was found to have a Failure to Comply warrant out of the Weld County Sheriff's Office. Jared was taken into custody without incident and transported to the Weld County Jail.
Location
200 BLK E. BISON HIGHWAY
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Aug 7, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22HP02590