( 1 count ) DUI
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS RESPONDED TO A REDDI (REPORT EVERY DRUNK DRIVER IMMEDIATELY) OUT OF FT. LUPTON. OFFICERS LOCATED THE VEHICLE ON MAIN ST. NEAR THE I76 FRONTAGE ROAD.
OFFICERS CONTACTED THE DRIVER, TANYA KENYON, AND SHE WAS ARRESTED AFTER A DUI INVESTIGATION. KENYON WAS TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
MAIN ST @ I76 FRONTAGE RD
HUDSON, CO
Arrest Date
Dec 9, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22HP03786