UNREGISTERED VEHICLE
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers initiated a traffic stop in the 7000 Block of NB WCR 49. The vehicle, a 2019 Subaru Forrester bearing Texas license plate MHW2701, was stopped for speeding.
Upon contact, the driver, a 36-year-old male, was identified as Christopher Jones. Further investigation revealed that the vehicle had not been registered since 2022.
As a result, Christopher Jones was issued a Municipal Citation and the vehicle was subsequently towed from the scene.
Location
County Road 49
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
May 1, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
HP2600750
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.