FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
ON 08/01/2022, HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS RECEIVED A WARRANT NOTIFICATION ATTACHED TO A LICENSE PLATE OF A BLUE TOYOTA 4-RUNNER BEING DRIVEN BY CHRISTOPHER JOHNSON.
OFFICERS LEARNED JOHNSON HAD AN OUTSTANDING WARRANT FOR HIS ARREST. JOHNSON WAS ARRESTED AND TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL WITHOUT INCIDENT.
Location
HUDSON DRIVE
5TH AVE
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Aug 1, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22HP02484