ASSAULT SECOND DEGREE
Resisting Arrest
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
ON 12/31/22, HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS WERE CALLED TO THE BARN STORE FOR A POSSIBLE HARASSMENT. UPON CONTACT WITH THE REPORTING PARTY, WILLIAM ISGAR, HE BECAME UNCOOPERATIVE WITH OFFICERS. A LOCHBUIE OFFICER ARRIVED AT THE SCENE TO ASSIST HUDSON OFFICERS. DURING THEIR CONTACT WITH ISGAR, HE ASSAULTED THE LOCHBUIE OFFICER. ISGAR WAS SUBDUED BY THE USE OF A TASER.
ISGAR WAS ARRESTED FOR 2ND-DEGREE ASSAULT AND RESISTING ARREST. ISGAR WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED AT THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
540 MAIN ST
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
23HP00001