& FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR (M)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
ON 04/26/2022, HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS CONDUCTED A TRAFFIC STOP ON A VEHICLE FOR MULTIPLE TRAFFIC VIOLATIONS. DESIRAE GONZALEZ WAS A PASSENGER IN THE VEHICLE. GONZALEZ HAD AN OUTSTANDING WARRANT FOR HER ARREST FROM THE WHEATRIDGE POLICE DEPARTMENT. GONZALEZ WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED AT THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
540 MAIN ST
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Apr 26, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22HP01031
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.