(1) Count Fugitive from Justice
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
ON 11/16/2022, HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS LOCATED A VEHICLE WITH AN OUTSTANDING WARRANT ATTACHED TO THE LICENSE PLATE.
OFFICERS STOPPED THE VEHICLE AND CONTACTED THE DRIVER BRETT FOX. FOX WAS ARRESTED FOR THE WARRANT AND TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
I76 @ MM 31
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Nov 16, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22HP03657
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.