FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS STOPPED CHRISTOPHER EVANS FOR SPEEDING. EVANS WAS FOUND TO HAVE AN OUTSTANDING WARRANT FOR HIS ARREST. EVANS WAS TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
I76 @ MM33
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22HP03803