FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR (M)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
HUDSON OFFICERS ASSISTED THE FT. LUPTON POLICE DEPARTMENT WITH A HUDSON MUNICIPAL WARRANT. GREGORY DESHAZER WAS FOUND TO HAVE AN ACTIVE HUDSON MUNICIPAL WARRANT FOR FAILING TO APPEAR.
DESHAZER WAS TRANSPORTED TO THE HUDSON POLICE DEPARTMENT AND BOOKED AND RELEASED WITH A NEW COURT DATE.
Location
4TH @ MAIN ST.
FT. LUPTON, CO
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23HP000536