FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
249 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS OBSERVED A VEHICLE TRAVELING AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED ON I76. OFFICERS CONTACTED THE DRIVER, MANUEL CORDERO, AND HE WAS FOUND TO HAVE AN ACTIVE WARRANT FOR HIS ARREST.
CORDERO WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
I76 @ MM 32
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23HP000831