DUI
Age
64
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On April 30, 2026, Officers with the Hudson Police Department made contact with a 64-year-old male, Randy Barber, as he exited Pit Stop Liquor, located at 618 Cedar St. The individual was suspected of Driving Under the Influence (DUI).
During the investigation, Randy failed to perform standardized roadside maneuvers satisfactorily, as a sober person would. He was subsequently taken into custody without incident.
The vehicle involved, a 2015 Dodge Ram, was impounded as part of the investigation.
Location
618 Cedar Street
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
HP2600741
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.