FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
330 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS STOPPED JEFFREY ANDERSON DURING A ROUTINE CALL FOR SERVICE. DURING THE CONTACT, OFFICERS LOCATED A MISDEMEANOR WARRANT FOR ANDERSON.
ANDERSON WAS TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
22000 I76 FRONTAGE RD
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Sep 7, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22HP02924