Active Warrant as of 1/7/25
Age
43
Race
American Indian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
Update: We have received anonymous information that Young is still living in the Kayenta/Chilchenbeto Arizona area. Thank you for the continued tips.
Active warrant as of 1/7/25 for Stanford Young in case #22CR331.
If you have any information regarding this individual:
Call Montezuma - Cortez Dispatch: 970-565-8441 or 911 with timely information (ex: you see him walking down the street)
or non-emergency tips can be submitted anonymously through the Crimewatch mobile app or website: CortezPD.org (Crimewatch and social media are NOT monitored 24/7).
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
###
Location
Cortez, CO 81321
Active
Yes
Docket No.
22CR331