ACTIVE WARRANT
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Active warrant as of November 4th, 2025 for Cody Mallett for a failure to appear in case 24T188 from May 2024.
If you have any information regarding this individual:
Call Montezuma - Cortez Dispatch: 970-565-8441 with timely information (ex: you see him walking down the street or have current information for his whereabouts)
or non-emergency tips can be submitted anonymously through the Crimewatch mobile app or website: CortezPD.org (this site is not monitored 24 hours a day).
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
###
24000853
Location
5 South Veach St.
Shilohs Steakhouse
Cortez, CO 81321
Date Issued
Nov 4, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Active
Yes
Docket No.
24T188
Reference ID
#24001577
Issuing Authority
Montezuma County Courts