UPDATE: Aurelia has contacted law enforcement, and her photo and descriptors have been removed for her privacy.
Colorado Bureau of Investigation Missing Indigenous Person Alert Activation
Aurelia Lee
Law enforcement is concerned for her safety.
If seen, please call or text 911 or contact Cortez Police Department at 970-565-8441
Location
Cortez, CO 81321
Date
Jun 13, 2026
Reference ID
26001095
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Missing Person
CRIMEWATCH - Montezuma County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Cortez Police Department.