WARRANT FOR ARREST IN CASE #25CR046: STALKING AND CRIME OF VIOLATION OF A PROTECTION ORDER
PAROLE WARRANT: ARREST OF PAROLEE
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
3/31/26 - Wilson received an 18 month sentence to the Department of Corrections for Stalking and two other charges for which his sentences will run concurrent.
3/31/25 - Wilson is set for a plea hearing in the Montezuma County Combined Courts on May 22nd at 9:30am.
3/20/25 - Wilson is set for a return filing of charges on 3/27/25 at 9:00am.
The Cortez Police Department arrested Cameron Wilson on Thursday, March 13th, 2025 on a warrant in case #25CR046.
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2110 South Broadway
#15 - White Eagle Inn
Cortez, CO 81321
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
Incident #25000496, 25000431
CRIMEWATCH - Montezuma County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Cortez Police Department.