Active Warrant
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
4/8/25 - in a tx center in Orem Utah - appeared via Webex 22M574 - revoc of probation. 30 days (credit for time served)
The Cortez Police Department arrested Torres, Ryan D on Tuesday September 19th, 2023.
Active Warrant as of 9/13/23
If you have information regarding the warrant listed - please contact countywide Dispatch at 970-565-8441 or submit tips through the Crimewatch.net mobile app!
Arrest by the Montezuma County Sheriffs Office on 9/18/23
Location
Cortez, CO 81321
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2023