DROVE VEHICLE DUI ALCOHOL/DRUGS/OR BOTH
ASSAULT IN THE THIRD DEGREE
Age
21
Race
American Indian
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Kayla Slim turned herself into the Montezuma County Jail on Wednesday December 3rd, 2025 for warrants issued for failure to comply in two assault cases and a DUI.
#25002382
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
###
Location
Cortez, CO
Arrest Date
Dec 3, 2025