POSSESSION CONTROLED SUBSTANCE
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
CORRECTION
The arrest was made on May 17th, 2022.
UPDATE
Shawn Lee Morgan was arrested by the Cortez Police Department on Wednesday, June 29th, 2022.
POSSESSION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Location
6146 HIGHWAY 160-491
CORTEZ, CO 81321
Arrest Date
May 17, 2022
CRIMEWATCH - Montezuma County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Cortez Police Department.