VEHICULAR ELUDING CREATED RISK OF INJURY (RECKLESS)
SECOND DEGREE BURGLARY
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
11/4/25 - Maestas is scheduled to appear on Friday, Nov. 7th at 9:30am. As of today, he remains in the Montezuma County Jail.
Jeremiah Maestas was arrested on Tuesday, October 28th on failure to comply in Montezuma County Combined Courts felony cases 24CR209 and 25CR265. He is scheduled to appear on Wednesday, Oct. 29th at 1pm in courtroom 1.
Location
921 Brookside Drive
Cortez, CO 81321
Arrest Date
Oct 28, 2025
Reference ID
21002143