1ST DEGREE CRIMINAL TRESPASS
3RD DEGREE CRIMINAL TRESPASS
THEFT$2000<$5000
THEFT $300-$1000
THEFT<$300
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
IDENTITY THEFT
CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF IDENTIFICATION DOC.
UNAUTHORIZED USE OF A FINANCIAL TRANSACTION DEVICE
DESTROYING PRIVATE PROPERTY
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
243 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
2/24/26 - Kibel has been sentenced to 2 years in the Colorado Department of Corrections.
10/27/25 - Kibel remains in custody and is scheduled to appear in courtroom 1 on November 4th at 10am.
10/20/25 3:45pm - Kibel is set to appear in the Montezuma County Combined Courts on Tuesday, Oct. 21st at 1:00pm.
Zakery Kibel was arrested on warrants at the Montezuma County Jail on Monday, October 20th, 2025.
Warrants were for failure to appear in cases: 25M0495, 25M0408, 25M0423, 25M0225, 25CR0072, 24CR0151, 25CR0152, 25M0583, Cortez Municipal Court #DC2512555
and a warrant for arrest in Dolores County case #25M0222.
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
###
Location
730 East Driscoll
Cortez, CO 81321
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2025
Bail
13575