DISTRIBUTION CONTROLED SUBSTANCE
Age
67 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
**UPDATE**
HANKINS, EDWARD ALBERT was arrested by the Dolores County Sheriff's Office on Saturday, May 7th, 2022.
DISTRIBUTION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Location
215 W 4TH ST
DOVE CREEK, CO 81324
Arrest Date
May 7, 2022