FTA Theft<$300
FTA 3rd Degree Criminal Trespass
FTA 2nd Degree Criminal Trespass
FTC - Drove vehicle DUI - alcohol/drugs/or both
FTC - Speeding >40 mph over prima facie limit
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Dolores man wanted in two states arrested!
The Cortez Police Department received information regarding a man who had warrants for his arrest in Colorado and Texas. Benjy claimed to have no identification and gave officers a false name. Officers having previous contact and jail photos provided confirmation of his true identity. Charges out of Texas include Reckless driving, Possession of Marijuana >12 oz and > 3 oz concentrate and Unlawful Possession of controlled substance.
Anonymous tips can always be submitted with the Crimewatch.net website and mobile app!
Location
455 N State
Cortez, CO 81321
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2023
Reference ID
12301359