ROBBERY
THEFT $300-$1000
Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Male
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
11/6/25 - Barry is scheduled to appear in court on Friday, November 7th at 9:00am in case number 23CR271.
Andrew Barry was arrested on September 16, 2025 in connection with the November 23, 2023 robbery at the Good to Go Gas Station in Cortez (302 West Main Street), where an employee reported that a long-haired Caucasian male stole approximately $750 and a box of Snickers before fleeing in a silver Chevy Traverse with Colorado plates.
Active Warrant issued 12/28/23 for Andrew Garrett Barry
Location
Cortez, CO 81321
Arrest Date
Sep 16, 2025
Incident Type
Robbery
Disposition
Plea Hearing
Arraignment Date
Sep 23, 2025