DROVE VEHICLE WHILE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL/DRUGS/OR BOTH
(Drank from/Possessed) an Open Alcoholic Beverage Container in a Motor Vehicle
ARREST WARRANT - ARRESTED FOR OTHER JURISDICTION CO WARRANT
Age
35
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 29, 2024, Officer(s) responded to a residence located on the 2000 Block of W 3rd Street. The homeowner called to report a suspicious vehicle that had been parked in their driveway for several hours without permission. Upon arrival, the officer(s) made several attempts to contact the driver through the vehicle window before he responded. Officer(s) observed several open containers inside of the vehicle, and the male admitted to prior alcohol consumption. During the contact, officer(s) were also made aware of active warrant(s) for his arrest. The male was taken into custody with numerous charges.
Location
2000 Block of W 3rd Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
P2401810