Violated Restrictions on Drivers License Regarding Interlock Device
Drove (Motor/Off-Highway) Vehicle When License Under Restraint (Suspended)
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On October 23, 2024, at approximately 6:15pm, officer(s) with the Craig Police Department initiated a traffic stop after observing a vehicle with an expired license plate. Upon contact with the driver, later identified as Logan Otis, officers found that his driver's license was suspended due to a requirement for an ignition interlock device, which was not present in the vehicle. The stop occurred at the intersection of Baker Street and Connor Drive, and Otis was taken into custody without any further issues.
Location
Baker Street and Conner Drive
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Oct 23, 2024
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
P2401934