1st Degree Criminal Trespass (Dwelling [any] or Vehicle w/ Intent to Commit Crime)
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Violation of a Protection order
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 11/27/2023 at approximately 4:53pm, officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to the 400 block of Washington Street in reference to a possible burglary. On arrival and after investigation, the above male was taken into custody on numerous charges.
Location
400 block Washington Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Nov 27, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2302160