FOJ-Fugitives from Justice - Wyoming
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 02/13/20024 at approximately 02:13am, officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted traffic stop at Highway 40 and County Road 7. On making contact with the driver it was discovered he had active warrant(s) out of Wyoming. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
Hwy 40 / CR 7
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2400211