FTA - Failure to Appear (2 Counts)
Violation of a Protection Order (2 Counts)
2nd Deg Introducing Contraband
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/04/2023 at approximately 4:25pm, officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have active warrants. The male was taken into custody without incident. Once the male arrived at the Moffat County Jail, he faced additional charges introducing contraband.
Location
Victory Way / Breeze Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Oct 4, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2301777 / P2301778