Identity Theft
Criminal Possession of an Identification Document
Theft $300-$750
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
132 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 08/30/2022 at approximately 11:00am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have warrants. The contact was made on Yampa Avenue. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
2000 W. Victory Way
Walmart
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
P2201381