Age
46
Gender
Female
Incident Summary
On May 5th, 2025, Amy Frayne Porter, a 46-year-old female was arrested for Identity Theft in Phoenix, Arizona. The arrest was made after a victim reported a stolen visa card being used at a motel in Phoenix. Detectives investigated the case and served a search warrant at the motel, where the suspect was located and arrested without incident. The victim's stolen mail, visa card, and other evidence were seized and impounded as part of an ongoing investigation. The suspect was transferred to the Maricopa County Sheriff's Office, where she was booked for one count of Identity Theft.
🚨 All suspects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in court.
#IdentityTheft #PoliceInvestigation #ParadiseValleyPD #CommunitySafety #LawEnforcement
Location
10000 N 52nd Street
Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
Incident Date
May 5, 2025 @ 11:30 AM
Incident Type
Fraud