SIMPLE ASSAULT- DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
Age
27
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Alfonso Vasquez struck the victim numerous times causing multiple lumps and swelling on the victim's head. Vasquez fled the scene before police arrived. Vasquez is wanted for Simple Assault domestic violence. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
Unit block of W South St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Apr 13, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2026-03471
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.