Title 18 3503 (a)(1)(ii) Criminal Trespass (F2)
Title 18 3503 Conspiracy to Commit Criminal Trespass
Title 18 5506 Loitering and prowling at night time
Title 18 3304 Criminal Mischief
Title 18 3304 Criminal Mischief & Title 18 5503 Disorderly Conduct
Age
14 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 6/30/2023 at approx. 22:45hrs the Newville Police were dispatched to the area of North Corporation Street for a burglary. Upon arrival, police met with the (24) year old victim/homeowner. The victim advised he was upstairs when he heard a loud bang downstairs. The victim went down stairs to find his door was kicked in causing damage to his door, door frame and the drywall. Through investigation it was determined the same 3 juveniles from a prior incident were also responsible for this incident. Charges were filed with Cumberland County Juvenile Probation charging the three with various crimes to include: Title 18 Criminal Trespass, Conspiracy to Commit Criminal Trespass, Loitering and Prowling at Night, Criminal Mischief and Disorderly Conduct.
Location
North Corporation Street
Newville, PA 17241
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2023
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
NPD-2023-1152
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newville Police Department.