Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Reports
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Citizen Reporting
  • Extra Patrol Request
  • REQUEST FOR BODY WORN CAMERA VIDEO
  • Request Accident report
  • Request a Non-Accident Police Report
  • Shop With A Cop Nomination Form
  • Traffic Complaint
Resources
  • Victim's Rights
  • Sex Offender Information
  • CO Dept. of Transportation
  • Teach your kids to call 911
Services
  • VIN Checks
RAVE/Smart911Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Trinidad PD
  • 160 E First St, Trinidad, CO 81082
  • (719) 846-4441
  • Trinidad Police Department on Facebook
  • Trinidad Police Department on X
Chief Tracy Roles
trinidadpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Las Animas County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Trinidad Police Department Homepage
Trinidad Police Department Logo

Trinidad Police Department

Chief Tracy Roles
trinidadpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (719) 846-4441
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Reports
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Citizen Reporting
    • Extra Patrol Request
    • Request Accident report
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Resources
    • Victim's Rights
    • Sex Offender Information
    • CO Dept. of Transportation
    • Teach your kids to call 911
  • Services
    • VIN Checks
  • RAVE/Smart911
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter 11/30/23

Details Map

The Police Blotter is a list of calls received by the dispatch center. The call type indicates how the call was recorded by dispatch, but may not be indicative of the result of the call. For example, a call type of "traffic stop" may, in fact, become a DUI or a warrant arrest. The Trinidad Police Department releases information in accordance with the Colorado Open Records Act (CORA) and the Colorado Criminal Justice Records Act (CCJRA).

Per CORA and CCJRA, personal identifying information related to Juveniles, Sexual Assaults, and Medical Calls are not releasable to the public.

Personally identifiable information is defined in C.R.S. 24-72-302(2) and C.R.S. 24-72-204(VII) as the name, place and date of birth, last known address, social security number, occupation and address of employment, physical description, photograph, handwritten signature, sex, fingerprints, and any known aliases of any person.

While Sex Offender Registration is a matter of public record, there are guidelines the Trinidad Police Department must follow when releasing such information. Request sex offender information by completing our Request Sex Offender Information form online.

Call No Date Call Type   Location
23019349 11/30/2023 1:43 EXTRA PATROL RESIDENTIAL EXTRA PATROL 401 STATE ST
23019350 11/30/2023 1:48 CIVIL ISSUE PARTY NEEDING TO GET ITEMS 2641 CUCHARA ST 
23019351 11/30/2023 3:21 ALARMS ALL APPEARS OKAY 614 ARIZONA AVE 
23019352 11/30/2023 4:54 EXTRA PATROL BUSINESS EXTRA PATROL 200 BL N CHESTNUT
23019353 11/30/2023 6:31 SUSPICIOUS PERSON MADE CONTACT WITH MALE ALL OKAY 401 N COMMERCIAL ST 
23019355 11/30/2023 7:29 HARASSMENT DOCUMENTATION FOR HARASSMENT 712 S WALNUT ST 
23019356 11/30/2023 8:06 TRANSPORTS PARTY READY TO BE TRANSPORTED TO JAIL DETOX
23019357 11/30/2023 8:13 BURGLARY  REPORT TAKEN FOR BURGLARY 202 N ANIMAS 
23019358 11/30/2023 8:16 SCHOOL CHECK SCHOOL CHECK 816 WEST LN 
23019359 11/30/2023 8:57 SCHOOL CHECK SCHOOL CHECK 900 MOORES CANYON RD  
23019360 11/30/2023 8:58 WELFARE CHECK WELFARE CHECK ON JUVENILE 200 CHURCH ST 
23019361 11/30/2023 9:31 SUSPICIOUS PERSON MALE TRYING DOORS ON VEHS NEG CONTACT 800 BLK KANSAS 
23019363 11/30/2023 9:43 SUSPICIOUS PERSON OVER THE COUNTER PARTY TO REPORT SUSPICIOUS MALE 408 CHESTNUT
23019364 11/30/2023 9:51 TRESPASSING TRESPASS NOTICE ISSUED JR'S W MAIN
23019367 11/30/2023 11:08 RELAYS PAPERWORK RELAY  AREA 
23019368 11/30/2023 11:44 SUSPICIOUS PERSON TWO MALES WALKING UP AND DOWN THE STREET 404 W KANSAS 
23019369 11/30/2023 12:27 SUSPICIOUS INCIDENT MALE ACTING STRANGE AND HIT BUMPER SANTA FE TRL  
23019370 11/30/2023 13:04 SCHOOL CHECK SCHOOL CHECK 900 MOORES CANYON 
23019372 11/30/2023 13:41 SCHOOL CHECK SCHOOL CHECK 607 MINER
23019373 11/30/2023 13:55 TRESPASSING MALE THAT HAS BEEN TRESPASSED IS HERE AND YELLING 639 W MAIN ST 
23019374 11/30/2023 14:11 TRANSIENT PROBLEM TRANSIENT TENT NEAR RIVER BOTTOM 224 N CHESTNUT 
23019375 11/30/2023 14:50 THEFTS SUMMONS ISSUED WAL-MART
23019376 11/30/2023 15:15 ALARMS APPEARS LOCKED AND SECURE 2656 CUCHARA ST 
23019378 11/30/2023 16:44 PUBLIC ASSIST WALK THROUGH COMPLETED 202 N ANIMAS 
23019380 11/30/2023 16:58 SUSPICIOUS PERSON ELDERLY MALE LOOKING FOR HIS CAR WAL-MART
23019381 11/30/2023 17:38 ALARMS PARTY INSIDE STORE THAT HAD BEEN STEALING 2208 freedom rd 
23019383 11/30/2023 18:25 TRAFFIC STOP VERBAL 700 BLK N COMMERCIAL
23019384 11/30/2023 19:03 EXTRA PATROL RESIDENTIAL EXTRA PATROL 1701 SANTA FE TRL 
23019386 11/30/2023 19:26 DOMESTIC CALLS VERBAL ARGUMENT 1500 MISSISSIPPI ST 
23019388 11/30/2023 20:25 SUSPICIOUS PERSON MALE BANGING ON SOMETHING IN THE STREET 401 S SPRUCE 
23019390 11/30/2023 20:41 EXTRA PATROL RESIDENTIAL EXTRA PATROL 400 BLK W 3RD ST 
23019391 11/30/2023 20:48 DISTURBANCE NOISE SOUNDS LIKE NEIGHBOR THROWING THINGS AGAINST THE WALL 415 E NORTH
23019392 11/30/2023 23:05 DISTURBANCE NOISE RPT OF LOUD MUSIC 409 E NORTH AVE 

Location

Trinidad, CO 81082

Incident Date

Nov 30, 2023

Created Dec 1, 2023 @ 12:53 PM
Submit a Tip
Trinidad PD
160 E First St
Trinidad, CO 81082
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Trinidad Police Department Badge

To follow the Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Trinidad Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play