(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Recklessly Endangering Another Person
(1) count Harassment
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 16, 2023, at approximately 11:41AM, Officers were dispatched for a report of an assault which occurred at a business in the area of E. State Street and S. Broad Street, Kennett Square Borough. The victim, a male juvenile, advised Officers he was attending a party at this location, when Antonio Villalobos-Duran approached him and stated he wanted to speak outside. Once outside of the building, Villalobos-Duran allegedly punched the male juvenile a total of four times and also placed him in a headlock. The victim stated that he did not experience a lack of blood flow or a restriction of his airway during this time. A Criminal Complaint was completed for Antonio Villalobos-Duran and charges of Simple Assault, Harassment, Disorderly Conduct and other related offenses were filed at District Court 15-3-04.
Location
200 Block East State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Jul 16, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-23-007177
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.